Privacy Policy


Confidentiality and Protection of Personal Data

Information received by Megafort Pharma S.L via this website will be treated with maximum confidentiality.

In accordance with article 5 Organic Law 15/1999, 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data, Megafort Pharma S.L informs the user that any personal data that may be provided via this website are incorporated in a file owned by the group in order to properly process users’ requests.

Megafort Pharma S.L may use identifying and contact data from users to keep them informed of the company’s activities, products and services or any other related activities that may be of interest.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

The user is hereby informed that they may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as stipulated by Law, through any medium that accredits sending and reception of the request, containing the full name of the interested party, a photocopy of the identity card or other valid document to identify them, or the person representing them, or equivalent electronic instruments, as well as the document or electronic instrument accrediting such representation. The use of an identifying electronic signature replaces the need to present a photocopy of the identity card or equivalent document.

Postal address: Av. Diagonal 545, 5ª, 08029 Barcelona. (Please indicate the name of the web on the header)

Email address: lopd@ferrer.com. (Please indicate the name of the web on the subject)

Security in processing, computer processes and data custody

Megafort Pharma S.L states and guarantees that it maintains security levels for personal data protection in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007 of the 21st December, which approves the Development Regulation of Organic Law 15/199 of the 13th December, on the protection of personal data, which establishes all the technical means available to prevent the loss, improper use, unauthorized access and theft of data provided by users, notwithstanding that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Authorisation

By sending this form and in accordance with article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law, the user expressly authorises that their data may be transferred by Megafort Pharma S.L that belons to Grupo Ferrer and to any of the companies in the same business group, viewable on the website www.ferrer.com for the abovementioned purposes.